Key Benefits
  Coverage area
Call World rates
  Placing a call
  Access numbers
  Refer a friend
  My account
  Faq and support
  Sign me up!
  Renew me!
Signup!
Renew!
Call Zone // CALL WORLD RATES
When you join the Call Zone, you immediately have free access to the excellent international long distance rates provided by Call World. Simply dial your local access number and then the international number you wish to call. Charges will be billed to your account.
Key Benefits
Call anywhere else in Canada and the US for only 2.9 cents per minute
Call most of Europe for only 4.9 cents per minute
No monthly network fees or hidden connection charges
CHECK ALL OUR GREAT RATES!
 
Country Country Code Rate Cell Rate
CANADA10.0290.029
UNITED STATES10.0290.029
AFGHANISTAN930.690.69
ALBANIA3550.250.25
ALGERIA2130.250.25
AMERICAN SAMOA6840.1750.175
ANDORRA3760.090.33
ANGOLA2440.350.35
ANGUILLA12640.290.29
ANTARCTICA67210.990.99
ANTIGUA AND BARBUDA12680.330.33
ARGENTINA540.0590.29
ARMENIA3740.210.21
ARUBA2970.260.26
AUSTRALIA610.0490.25
AUSTRIA430.0490.39
AZERBAIJAN9940.250.30
BAHAMAS12420.120.12
BAHRAIN9730.280.28
BANGLADESH8800.180.18
BARBADOS12460.220.22
BELARUS3750.340.39
BELGIUM320.0590.39
BELIZE5010.280.28
BENIN2290.150.15
BERMUDA14410.150.15
BHUTAN9750.340.34
BOLIVIA5910.250.25
BOSNIA AND HERZEGOWINA3870.300.38
BOTSWANA2670.240.24
BRAZIL550.100.29
BRUNEI DARUSSALAM6730.100.10
BULGARIA3590.150.34
BURKINA FASO2260.390.39
BURUNDI2570.250.25
CAMBODIA8550.590.59
CAMEROON2370.410.49
CAPE VERDE2380.450.45
CAYMAN ISLANDS13450.220.22
CENTRAL AFRICAN REPUBLIC2360.310.31
CHAD2350.490.49
CHILE560.0490.29
CHINA860.030.045
COLOMBIA570.160.16
COMOROS2690.590.59
CONGO2420.290.29
CONGO - DEMOCRATIC REP.2430.290.29
COOK ISLANDS6821.251.25
COSTA RICA5060.150.15
CROATIA (HRVATSKA)3850.120.29
CUBA531.421.42
CYPRUS3570.150.17
CZECH REPUBLIC4200.0490.24
DEIGO GARCIA2460.990.99
DENMARK450.0490.34
DJIBOUTI2530.590.59
DOMINICA17670.300.30
DOMINICAN REPUBLIC18090.120.22
EAST TIMOR6703.903.90
ECUADOR5930.300.30
EGYPT200.280.28
EL SALVADOR5030.250.25
EQUATORIAL GUINEA2400.480.48
ERITREA2910.550.55
ESTONIA3720.050.39
ETHIOPIA2510.690.69
FALKLAND ISLANDS (MALVINAS)5000.990.99
FAROE ISLANDS2980.290.29
FIJI6790.490.49
FINLAND3580.0490.29
FRANCE330.0490.35
FRENCH GUIANA5940.390.39
FRENCH POLYNESIA6890.470.47
GABON2410.270.30
GAMBIA2200.430.43
GEORGIA9950.110.27
GERMANY490.0490.39
GHANA2330.150.21
GIBRALTAR3500.120.48
GREECE300.060.29
GREENLAND2990.890.89
GRENADA14730.230.23
GUADELOUPE5900.260.39
GUATEMALA5020.220.25
GUINEA2240.290.29
GUINEA-BISSAU2451.391.39
GUYANA5920.390.39
HAITI5090.250.39
HONDURAS5040.550.55
HONG KONG8520.0490.049
HUNGARY360.0490.29
ICELAND3540.0450.28
INDIA910.1690.23
INDONESIA620.180.29
IRAN (ISLAMIC REPUBLIC OF)980.180.25
IRAQ9640.450.45
IRELAND3530.0490.29
ISRAEL9720.0490.14
ITALY390.0490.39
IVORY COAST2250.400.40
JAMAICA18760.170.29
JAPAN810.0690.29
JORDAN9620.300.39
KAZAKHSTAN7310.290.29
KENYA2540.390.39
KIRIBATI6861.251.25
KOREA- DPR (NORTH)8500.990.99
KOREA- REP (SOUTH)820.0490.099
KUWAIT9650.170.17
KYRGYZSTAN9960.370.37
LAO8560.490.49
LATVIA3710.190.39
LEBANON9610.190.29
LESOTHO2660.480.48
LIBERIA2310.3450.345
LIBYAN ARAB JAMAHIRIYA2180.250.25
LIECHTENSTEIN4230.090.99
LITHUANIA3700.250.32
LUXEMBOURG3520.0450.39
MACAU8530.190.19
MACEDONIA- THE FORMER YUGOSLAV REPUBLIC OF3890.380.59
MADAGASCAR2610.450.45
MALAWI2650.150.15
MALAYSIA600.0690.09
MALDIVES9600.660.66
MALI2230.450.45
MALTA3560.290.39
MARSHALL ISLANDS6920.660.66
MARTINIQUE5960.590.59
MAURITANIA2220.490.49
MAURITIUS2300.550.55
MAYOTTE26960.4750.475
MEXICO520.190.19
MICRONESIA- FEDERATED STATES OF6910.790.79
MOLDOVA- REPUBLIC OF3730.190.19
MONACO3770.120.40
MONGOLIA9760.390.39
MONTSERRAT16640.500.50
MOROCCO2120.290.39
MOZAMBIQUE2580.350.35
MYANMAR950.660.66
NAMIBIA2640.240.24
NAURU6743.493.49
NEPAL9770.500.50
NETHERLANDS310.0490.29
NETHERLANDS ANTILLES5990.400.40
NEW CALEDONIA6870.590.59
NEW ZEALAND640.0490.31
NICARAGUA5050.340.34
NIGER2270.250.25
NIGERIA2340.140.29
NIUE6832.492.49
NORFOLK ISLAND6720.830.83
NORWAY470.0490.24
OMAN9680.390.39
PAKISTAN920.270.27
PALAU6800.790.79
PALESTINIAN TERRITORY- OCCUPIED9700.290.29
PANAMA5070.120.25
PAPUA NEW GUINEA6750.690.69
PARAGUAY5950.270.27
PERU510.150.45
PHILIPPINES630.250.30
POLAND480.0490.32
PORTUGAL3510.0590.45
QATAR9740.550.55
REUNION2620.350.49
ROMANIA400.190.39
RUSSIAN FEDERATION70.0950.095
RWANDA2500.320.32
SAINT KITTS AND NEVIS18690.400.40
SAINT LUCIA17580.350.35
SAMOA6850.990.99
SAN MARINO3780.090.09
SAO TOME AND PRINCIPE2392.502.50
SAUDI ARABIA9660.370.37
SENEGAL2210.370.41
SEYCHELLES2480.400.40
SIERRA LEONE2320.470.55
SINGAPORE650.0490.049
SLOVAKIA (SLOVAK REPUBLIC)4210.120.29
SLOVENIA3860.120.41
SOLOMON ISLANDS6772.492.49
SOMALIA2520.790.79
SOUTH AFRICA270.120.25
SPAIN340.0490.29
SRI LANKA940.240.24
ST. HELENA2471.251.25
ST. PIERRE AND MIQUELON5080.3450.345
ST. VINCENT AND GRENADINES17840.4550.455
SUDAN2490.450.45
SURINAME5970.390.39
SWAZILAND2680.230.23
SWEDEN460.0490.29
SWITZERLAND410.0490.39
SYRIAN ARAB REPUBLIC9630.550.55
TAIWAN- PROVINCE OF CHINA8860.0490.17
TAJIKISTAN9920.330.33
TANZANIA- UNITED REPUBLIC OF2550.490.49
THAILAND660.210.21
TOGO2280.390.39
TOKELAU6900.990.99
TONGA6760.990.99
TRINIDAD AND TOBAGO18680.190.19
TUNISIA2160.390.39
TURKEY900.290.38
TURKMENISTAN9930.350.35
TURKS AND CAICOS ISLANDS16490.390.39
TUVALU6881.791.79
UGANDA2560.250.25
UKRAINE3800.190.19
UNITED ARAB EMIRATES9710.450.45
UNITED KINGDOM440.0490.35
URUGUAY5980.290.29
UZBEKISTAN9980.180.18
VANUATU6780.990.99
VATICAN CITY3790.120.12
VENEZUELA580.140.39
VIET NAM840.490.55
VIRGIN ISLANDS (BRITISH)12840.3150.315
VIRGIN ISLANDS (U.S.)13400.100.10
WALLIS AND FUTUNA ISLANDS6812.492.49
YEMEN9670.390.39
YUGOSLAVIA3810.220.43
ZAMBIA2600.190.19
Copyrights 2007 OnlineTel Corp.